价格:

¥100.00

CM41500 MEM NEAA 细胞培养基 500ml

别名 : MEM NEAA 含NEAA,L-谷氨酰胺,酚红;不含HEPES,丙酮酸钠 500ml

储存条件 : 4℃


  • 产品详情
  • 产品属性

描述产品

Minimum Essential Medium (MEM) is one of the most commonly used of all cell culture media. MEM can be used with a variety of suspension and adherent mammalian cells, including HeLa, BHK-21, 293, HEP-2, HT-1080, MCF-7, fibroblasts, and primary rat astrocytes.  


This MEM is modified as follows:

WithWithout
• NEAA• HEPES
• L-glutamine• Sodium Bicarbonate
• Phenol Red


培养基配方

ComponentsMolecular WeightConcentration (mg/L)mM
Amino Acids
Glycine75.07.50.1
L-Alanine89.08.90.099999994
L-Arginine hydrochloride211.0126.00.5971564
L-Asparagine-H2O132.015.00.11363637
L-Aspartic acid133.013.30.1
L-Cystine 2HCl313.031.280.099936105
L-Glutamic Acid147.014.70.1
L-Glutamine146.0292.02.0
L-Histidine hydrochloride-H2O210.042.00.2
L-Isoleucine131.052.00.39694658
L-Leucine131.052.00.39694658
L-Lysine hydrochloride183.072.50.39617488
L-Methionine149.015.00.10067114
L-Phenylalanine165.032.00.19393939
L-Proline115.011.50.1
L-Serine105.010.50.1
L-Threonine119.048.00.40336135
L-Tryptophan204.010.00.04901961
L-Tyrosine disodium salt dihydrate261.051.90.19885059
L-Valine117.046.00.3931624
Vitamins
Choline chloride140.01.00.007142857
D-Calcium pantothenate477.01.00.002096436
Folic Acid441.01.00.0022675737
Niacinamide122.01.00.008196721
Pyridoxal hydrochloride204.01.00.004901961
Riboflavin376.00.12.6595744E-4
Thiamine hydrochloride337.01.00.002967359
i-Inositol180.02.00.011111111
Inorganic Salts
Calcium Chloride (CaCl2) (anhyd.)111.0200.01.8018018
Magnesium Sulfate (MgSO4) (anhyd.)120.097.670.8139166
Potassium Chloride (KCl)75.0400.05.3333335
Sodium Chloride (NaCl)58.06800.0117.24138
Sodium Phosphate monobasic (NaH2PO4-H2O)138.0140.01.0144928
Other Components
D-Glucose (Dextrose)180.01000.05.5555553
Phenol Red376.410.00.026567481


下一篇:
CB1310 7.5% BSA溶液(细胞培养级)
CM31800 RPMI Medium 1640 含酚红 500ml
上一篇:
加入购物车
数量:
- +